2A-1A Qualifiers

The class 2A board is dedicated to all the schools around the state that compete in Class 2A and work towards the goal of a state championship.

2A-1A Qualifiers

Postby Truefan » Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:47 am

2A-1A
Upper State Lower State

106
1st: Dylan Jenkins, Buford
2nd: Dawson Davis, Whitmire
3rd: Daniel Barfield, Andrew Jackson
4th: Chad Rowlette, High Point

106
1. Jackson Stembridge (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
2. Jacob Rowe (Military Magnet)
3. Sean Healy (Academic Magnet)
4. Malik Moultrie (Whale Branch)

113
1st: Brandon Dasen, Chesnee
2nd: Kadeen Dillard, High Point
3rd: Matthew Kirk, Andrew Jackson
4th: Devin Jenkins, Buford

113
1. Jesse Brown (Marion)
2. Colby Hiers (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
3. Pierre Dolcine (North Charleston)
4. Alexander Hernandez (Academic Magnet)

120
1st: Shawn Isaac, Cheraw
2nd: Dalton Mackey, Andrew Jackson
3rd: Dylan Carroll, Abbeville
4th: Ford Thomas, Chesnee

120
1. Austin Tiesing (Marion)
2. Torrey Prioleau (Burke)
3. Donovan Price (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
4. James Jackson (Whale Branch)

126
1st: Garrett Davis, Whitmire
2nd: Cameron Hoffman, North Central
3rd: Kyle Lesso, Andrew Jackson
4th: Damien George, Keenan

126
1. Anthony Wells (North Charleston)
2. David Kelly (Marion)
3. Nygenen Glover (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
4. Toby Sizemore (Academic Magnet)

132
1st: Jacob Rogers, Liberty
2nd: Michael Boone, North Central
3rd: Luke Phillips, Andrew Jackson
4th: Chance Hewitt, Ninety Six

132
1. Tyqueze Stuckey (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
2. Jonathan Lemon (Academic Magnet)
3. Trey'von Hawkins (Garrett Academy)
4. Semahj Forrest (Baptist Hill)

138
1st: Chandler Smalley, Abbeville
2nd: Blake Bailey, Buford
3rd: Wade Bowers, North Central
4th: McKinnon Stewart, Liberty

138
1. Quinten Blake (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
2. Joevonni Reyes (North Charleston)
3. Demetrius Drayton (Baptist Hill)
4. Javaris James (Barnwell)

145
1st: Tyleik Elder, Andrew Jackson
2nd: Avery Greene, Chesnee
3rd: Alex Little, Whitmire
4th: Donovan Thompson, Cheraw

145
1. Jamel Moultrie (Whale Branch)
2. Anthony Sanders (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
3. Eli Beall (Academic Magnet)
4. Parker Graham (North Charleston)

152
1st: Cole Murphy, Liberty
2nd: Hunter Haven, Andrew Jackson
3rd: Tyrese Williams, Cheraw
4th: Jordan Small, North Central

152
1. Amir Muhammad (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
2. Kameron Greene (Military Magnet)
3. Israel Robinson (North Charleston)

160
1st: Kalab Haven, Andrew Jackson
2nd: Jacob Aparis, Chesnee
3rd: Webber Moore, Buford
4th: Jesse James, Cheraw

160
1. Tyrell Chaplin-Feagin (Whale Branch)
2. Ricky Genwright (Marion)
3. Isaiah Washington (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
4. Jordon McNeil (Garrett Academy)

170
1st: Hunter Powell, Liberty
2nd: Allen Talbert, Chesterfield
3rd: Justin Howard, Landrum
4th: Zane Van Vleet, High Point

170
1. James Gainyard (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
2. Da� Montae Mazyck (Garrett Academy)
3. Lumin Graham (North Charleston)
4. Dellion Moody (Marion)

182
1st: Tyrin Jordan, Cheraw
2nd: Noah Kelly, Liberty
3rd: Wesley Roberts, North Central
4th: Matthew Turner, Landrum

182
1. Kohl Gagum (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
2. Daniel Rodriguez (North Charleston)
3. Edy Melgar (Military Magnet)

195
1st: Paul Zimmerman, Landrum
2nd: Trey Bobbit, Buford
3rd: Thomas Shelman, Abbeville
4th: Matthew Littlefield, North Central

195
1. Kesean Brown (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
2. Rodney Stokes (Military Magnet)
3. Chrisgen Gause (Marion)
4. Ramon Lavander (North Charleston)

220
1st: Cody Fleming, Ninety Six
2nd: Jack Brissey, Liberty
3rd: Patrick Johnson, Cheraw
4th: John Zimmerman, Landrum

220
1. Craig Legette (Marion)
2. Caleb Bearden (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
3. O'Neal Pinckney (Military Magnet)
4. Darius Brown (North Charleston)

285
1st: Lucas Bates, Liberty
2nd: Christian Williams, Chesterfield
3rd: Nick Dozier, Cheraw
4th: Conner Nickles, Abbeville

285
1. Dujuan Sease (Bamberg-Ehrhardt)
2. JC Lesesne (Academic Magnet)
3. Envi Brown (Barnwell)
4. Vyshonne Haynes (Burke)
"The point of the game is not how well the individual does but whether the team wins.It's the feeling of teamwork that you'll remember. You'll forget the plays, the hits, and the scores, but you'll never forget your teammates"
Truefan
Varsity
 
Posts: 823
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:29 pm
Location: FUTVILLE, USA

Return to Class 2A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests