Upperstate preseason schedules

The board dedicated to the Class 3A schools in South Carolina. Follow the schools here in their drive for a trip to Columbia.

Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby HSFBjunkie » Sun Jul 18, 2010 7:22 pm

Just hoping to get a master list of jamboree lineups and scrimmage schedules for the Upperstate.
Here's what I've got so far.

THURSDAY, AUG. 5
Broome, West-Oak, Woodmont at Travelers Rest, 6 p.m.
Newberry at Gilbert, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, AUG. 6
Abbeville at Woodruff, 6 p.m.
Airport at Batesburg-Leesville, 6 p.m.
Chester at Spartanburg, 6 p.m.
Clinton, Greenville at Greenwood
Clover at Spring Valley
Daniel at Palmetto, 6 p.m.
Fort Mill at Indian Land, 5 p.m.
Greer at Gaffney
J.L. Mann, Pickens at Wade Hampton, 6 p.m.
Mid-Carolina at Ninety Six, 5 p.m.
Northwestern at Irmo, 6 p.m.
South Pointe at Richland NE, 6 p.m.
Union County at Chester, 10 a.m.
Westside at Dorman, 6 p.m.
York at Chapman, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, AUG. 7
Berea at Riverside
Chester, Mauldin, Thurmond, Ware Shoals, West-Oak at Laurens, 10 a.m.
Emerald at Hanna, 6 p.m.
Walhalla at Easley, 10 a.m.

Furman FCA Jamboree, 5:30 p.m.
Hillcrest vs. Blacksburg
Belton-Honea Path vs. Greer
Travelers Rest vs. Southside Christian
Christ Church vs. J.L. Mann
Wade Hampton vs. Carolina

TUESDAY, AUG. 10
Batesburg-Leesville at Aiken, 6 p.m.
Berea, Easley at Palmetto
Blythewood, Greenville, Lake Marion at South Pointe, 6 p.m.
Broome, Ninety Six, Pickens at Blue Ridge, 5 p.m.
Byrnes at Chester
Clinton at Westside
Gaffney at Laurens, 6 p.m.
Hillcrest at Greer
Lewisville at Indian Land, 6 p.m.
Liberty, Wagener-Salley at Whitmire, 5:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Spring Valley, 6 p.m.
Pendleton at Wren, 6 p.m.
Saluda at Midland Valley, 6 p.m.
Walhalla at Christ Church, 5 p.m.
York at Union County, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 11
Greenwood at North Augusta
J.L. Mann at Spartanburg, 6:15 p.m.
Newberry at Thurmond, 5:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, AUG. 12
Clover at South Mecklenburg
Fairfield Central at Northwestern, 6 p.m.
Fort Mill at Charlotte Country Day, 6 p.m.
Irmo at Dorman, 6 p.m.
R.S. Central at Landrum, 6 p.m.

Easley Jamboree, 7 p.m.
Pickens vs. Woodmont
Berea vs. Hanna
Easley vs. Pendleton

Woodruff Jamboree, 6:30 p.m.
Clinton vs. Chesnee
Laurens vs. Chapman
Woodruff vs. Boiling Springs

FRIDAY, AUG. 13
Boiling Springs at Northwestern, 6 p.m.
Landrum at Blacksburg, 6:30 p.m.
Travelers Rest at Walhalla, 6 p.m.

Abbeville Jamboree, 6 p.m.
Dixie vs. Ware Shoals
Calhoun Falls Charter vs. Ninety Six
Greenwood vs. Abbeville*

Blacksburg Jamboree, 6 p.m.
Chesnee vs. A.L. Brown
Landrum, Southside Christian

Clinton Jamboree, 7 p.m.
Woodruff vs. Laurens
Clinton vs. Union County

Greenville Jamboree, 6 p.m.
Woodmont vs. Southside
St. Joseph’s vs. Crescent
Hillcrest vs. Eastside
Greenville vs. Mauldin

Newberry Jamboree, 6 p.m.
Whitmire vs. Saluda
Chapin, Dreher, Emerald, Flora, Mid-Carolina

Region 3-AA Jamboree, 7 p.m. (Gilbert High)
Batesburg-Leesville vs. Thurmond
Gilbert vs. Eau Claire

Riverside Jamboree
Greer vs. R.S. Central

Wren Jamboree, 7 p.m.
Liberty vs. Palmetto
Wren vs. West-Oak

York Jamboree
Clover vs. South Pointe
Gaffney vs. York

SATURDAY, AUG. 14
Emerald at Greenwood, 9 a.m.

Anderson County Jamboree, 6 p.m. (Wren High)
Crescent vs. Belton-Honea Path
Palmetto vs. Westside
Hanna vs. Pendleton
Wren vs. Daniel

Border Showcase, 7 p.m. (Shelby High)
Polk County vs. Byrnes
Crest vs. Spartanburg
Shelby vs. Gaffney

Fort Mill Jamboree, 5 p.m.
Indian Land vs. Forest Hills
Harding, Nation Ford

J.L. Mann Jamboree
Blue Ridge vs. Broome
Berea vs. Mauldin
Chapman

Lexington Jamboree (Airport High), 6 p.m.
Airport, Batesburg-Leesville, Brookland-Cayce, Chapin, Dutch Fork, Gilbert, Lexington, Pelion, Swansea, White Knoll

Region 1-A Jamboree (Ware Shoals High)
Calhoun Falls Charter vs. McCormick

Rock Hill/Spartanburg Challenge, 6 p.m. (D3 Stadium)
Dorman vs. Rock Hill
Northwestern, South Pointe

TUESDAY, AUG. 17
Airport at Greenville, 6:30 p.m.
Blue Ridge at Westside, 5 p.m.
Byrnes, Wren at Woodruff, 6 p.m.
Carolina at Chapman, 5 p.m.
Clinton at Rock Hill
Chesnee at Union County, 6 p.m.
Dorman at Northwestern, 6 p.m.
Mauldin at Belton-Honea Path
Pendleton at Riverside, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, AUG. 19
The (Blue) Ridge Jamboree
Landrum vs Carolina
Broome vs Chapman
Blue Ridge vs Spartanburg

Pickens Jamboree, 7 p.m.
Pendleton vs. Wade Hampton
Daniel vs. Pickens

FRIDAY, AUG. 20
Airport Jamboree, 5 p.m.
Batesburg-Leesville vs. Dutch Fork

Broome Jamboree, 6 p.m.
Dorman vs Laurens
Chesnee vs Blue Ridge
Byrnes vs Rock Hill
Carolina vs Broome

Chic-fil-A Jamboree (Mauldin High), 6 p.m.
Riverside vs. Belton-Honea Path
Berea vs. Woodmont
J.L. Mann vs. Eastside
Hillcrest vs. Greenville
Mauldin vs. Wren

Daniel Jamboree (Liberty High), 6:30 p.m.
Pickens vs. Westside
Liberty vs. St. Joseph's
Hanna vs. Daniel

Greenwood Jamboree, 6:30 p.m.
Emerald vs. Saluda
Ninety Six vs. Greenwood

Union County Jamboree
Spartanburg vs. Woodruff
Union County vs. Mid-Carolina
Last edited by HSFBjunkie on Fri Aug 06, 2010 4:45 pm, edited 7 times in total.
Educating the public about what "running up the score" truly is, one soccer mom at a time.
User avatar
HSFBjunkie
All-American
 
Posts: 1010
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:26 pm
Location: Simpsonville

Re: Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby GHSJacketbacker » Mon Jul 19, 2010 6:58 am

Greer scrimmages @ Gaffney Aug. 6
FCA jamboree @ Furman Aug. 7
Greer vs Hillcrest Aug/ 10 (Meet the Jackets)
Riverside Jamboree Greer vs Central @ Riverside Aug 13
Love and Peace, Sarah

Image
Ka Mate Haka!
User avatar
GHSJacketbacker
Freshman
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:19 pm

Re: Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby bluegrayred95 » Mon Jul 19, 2010 3:13 pm

Byrnes vs Chester Aug 10th
bluegrayred95
 

Re: Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby tshig » Tue Jul 20, 2010 2:39 pm

Greenville High Scrimmage Schedule
Fri. Aug. 6 @ Greenwood with Clinton
Tues. Aug. 10 @ South Pointe with Blythewood and Lake Marion
Fri. Aug. 13 Greenville Jamboree vs. Mauldin
Tues. Aug. 17 Airport @ home 6:30
Fri. Aug. 20 Mauldin(Chic-fil-a) Jamboree vs. Riverside
Last edited by tshig on Thu Jul 22, 2010 4:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.
tshig
Freshman
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Tue Jul 20, 2010 9:03 am

Re: Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby HSFBjunkie » Thu Jul 22, 2010 3:38 pm

Just updated with new info on Batesburg-Leesville, Byrnes, Dorman, Gaffney, Greenville, Greer, South Pointe, Thurmond and Woodruff.
Educating the public about what "running up the score" truly is, one soccer mom at a time.
User avatar
HSFBjunkie
All-American
 
Posts: 1010
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:26 pm
Location: Simpsonville

Re: Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby 75CHSFAN » Sat Jul 24, 2010 6:22 pm

If Westside is coming to Clinton it will be at the only place it can be.
Wilder Stadium.
75CHSFAN
Varsity
 
Posts: 744
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:28 pm

Re: Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby HSFBjunkie » Sat Jul 24, 2010 10:17 pm

75,
When I first posted the schedule there was no location listed on Clinton's athletic website. Now it says it's at Westside. I'll update the schedule.

By the way, do you have any idea on the lineup for the Clinton Jamboree?
Educating the public about what "running up the score" truly is, one soccer mom at a time.
User avatar
HSFBjunkie
All-American
 
Posts: 1010
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:26 pm
Location: Simpsonville

Re: Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby 75CHSFAN » Sun Jul 25, 2010 8:43 am

Not a clue but I will work on it and get back to you.
75CHSFAN
Varsity
 
Posts: 744
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:28 pm

Re: Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby HSFBjunkie » Fri Jul 30, 2010 4:07 pm

Just had a decent-sized update for the schedule.
Educating the public about what "running up the score" truly is, one soccer mom at a time.
User avatar
HSFBjunkie
All-American
 
Posts: 1010
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:26 pm
Location: Simpsonville

Re: Upperstate preseason schedules

Postby v4nd06 » Sun Aug 01, 2010 5:28 pm

Does anyone know the time for the Clinton/Greenwood Jamboree on Aug 6th?
User avatar
v4nd06
Freshman
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Aug 01, 2010 5:22 pm
Location: Clinton

Next

Return to Class 3A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests