Doodles week 12

This board covers the 48 teams that make up the top classification in South Carolina. Discuss the Big 16 and Division II teams and players.

Doodles week 12

Postby sportguy » Mon Nov 05, 2018 2:35 pm

Doodles week 12
Postby abbevillemike » Mon Nov 05, 2018 10:41 am

DOODLES DOODLES WK OF 11/9/18 WK 12 YEAR 52
By: Gerald Doolittle

CLASS 5-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS

WINNER RATE LOSER RATE SPREAD
T.L. Hanna 361.8 Spartanburg 291.4 36
Boiling Springs 294.5 Nortyhwestern 283.2 6
Dorman 326.5 Greenwood 283.2 22
Blythewood 296.1 Nation Ford 279.2 9
Rock Hill 299.9 Laurens 278.5 11
Gaffney 330.9 Woodmont 284.2 24
Sumter 336.6 Spring Valley 308.3 14
James F. Byrnes 320.5 Westside 289.2 16

CLASS 5-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Dutch Fork 376.5 South Florence 264.1 57
West Ashley 288.7 Cane Bay 285.9 2
West Florence 307.5 Ashley Ridge 283.3 13
Fort Dorchester 334.1 Wando 270.8 32
Berkeley 339.3 Irmo 291.1 24
River Bluff 298.8 Conway 282.3 9
Summerville 341.1 Stratford 269.5 36
Carolina Forest 302.2 Lexington 286.1 8

CLASS 4-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Belton-Honea Path 305.1 Westwood 279.1 13
Ridge View 279.2 Travelers Rest 274.8 2
Greer 337.6 Pickens 275.5 31
York 292.7 Orangeburg-Wilkenson 251.9 21
South Pointe 321.3 Walhalla 270.9 15
Eastside 297.6 Daniel 296.7 Toss
A.C. Flora 293.4 Lancaster 269.8 12
Greenville 306.1 Wren 292.1 7

CLASS 4-A LOWER STATGE PLAYOFFS
North Augusta 295.5 Hilton Head 247.6 24
Lower Richland 263.4 Colleton County 250.1 7
Hartsville 321.8 Crestwood 245.8 38
Brookland Cayce 280.1 Beaufort 260.2 10
Wilson 279.4 Bluffton 264.3 8
North Myrtle Beach 295.1 South Aiken 269.1 13
Airport 283.9 Marlboro County 280.6 2
Myrtle Beach 299.4 Dreher 257.2 21

CLASS 3-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Chapman 316.9 Emerald 233.2 42
Camden 284.2 Seneca 273.9 5
Union County 257.2 Chesnee 207.7 25
Indianland 284.1 Crescent 238.5 23
Pendleton 277.4 Fairfield Central 229.8 24
Southside 276.1 Newberry 256.9 10
Chester 315.7 Liberty 237.4 40
Woodruff 258.2 Gettys Broome 231.9 13

CLASS 3-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Dillon 328.8 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 230.3 50
Manning 258.7 Swansea 216.8 21
May River 300.5 Lake City 215.4 42
Gilbert 270.3 Georgetown 237.8 16
Hanahan 260.1 Pelion 204.4 28
Aynor 252.8 Battery Creek 207.1 23
Strom Thurmond 268.6 Bishop England 217.4 26
Wade Hampton (H) 260.2 Loris 220.2 20

CLASS 2-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Southside Christian 265.2 Silver Bluff 251.2 7
Ninety-Six 241.2 Chesterfield 225.1 8
Buford 239.5 C.A. Johnson 186.5 27
Saluda 245.9 Blacksburg 221.1 13
Abbeville 342.4 Andrew Jackson 208.1 67
North Central 233.1 St. Joseph 210.4 12
Batesburg-Leesville 219.5 Columbia 199.5 10
Landrum 236.2 Central 235.1 Toss

CLASS 2-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Timberland 266.6 Kingstree 190.7 38
Mullins 246.7 Woodland 245.2 Toss
Barnwell 276.1 Andrews 204.1 36
Calhoun County 193.4 Burke 188.5 2
Gray Collegiate 253.5 Latta 217.1 19
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 274.3 Hannah-Pamplico 238.3 18
Carvers Bay 277.5 Garrett 187.1 46
Oceanside Collegiate 243.8 Whale Branch 233.4 6

CLASS 1-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Dixie 232.7 Bye
Ridge Spring-Monetta 203.4 Timmonsville 192.3 6
Blackville-Hilda 208.5 Bye
McBee 188.3 Ware Shoals 126.3 31
Lamar 249.4 Bye
Williston-Elko 204.9 McCormick 175.1 15
Wagener-Salley 251.4 Bye
Whitmire 186.7 Estill 146.4 21

CLASS 1-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Baptist Hill 240.4 Bye
Branchville 182.6 Military Magnet 141.1 21
Green Sea-Floyds 234.4 Bye
C.E. Murray 203.2 Bye
Bethune-Bowman 204.1 Bye
Hemingway 218.1 Scotts Branch 181.9 18
Lake View 225.9 Bye
St. Johns 202.3 Chaleston Math & SC. 143.8 29

SCISA CLASS 3-A SEMI-FINALS
Hammond 262.5 Cardinal Newman 180.4 42
First Baptist 259.9 Porter-Gaud 199.3 31

SCISA CLASS 2-A SEMI-FINALS
Trinity-Byrnes 219.2 Florence Christian 189.2 15
John Paul ll 171.8 Robert E. Lee 171.6 Toss

SCISA CLAS 1-A SEMI-FINALS
Pee Dee 196.4 Bethesda 173.8 11
Thomas Heyward 227.7 Carolina Academy 170.4 29

SCISA 8-MAN SEMI-FINALS
Andrew Jackson Academy 244.7 Clarendon Hall 219.7 13
Jefferson Davis 234.3 Beaufort Academy 181.1 27

LAST WEEK 52-8 .867
SEASON 1005-269 .789
614 STAGS GAMES AND COUNTING-54 YEARS
sportguy
Freshman
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Wed Aug 10, 2016 11:21 am

Return to Class 4A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 17 guests