DOODLES WEEK 10

This board covers the teams playing in Class 5A in South Carolina.

DOODLES WEEK 10

Postby CITYSLICKER » Sun Oct 28, 2018 5:49 pm

DOODLES DOODLES WK OF 11/2/18 WEEK 11 YEAR 52
BY: Gerald Doolittle

WINNER RATE LOSER RATE SPREAD
Sumter 336.2 Northwestern 283.2 27
Rock Hill 299.9 York 294.4 3
Spring Valley 302.9 Chapin 265.8 19
Dutch Fork 376.5 Blythewood 296.1 41
Lexington 281.6 Batesburg-Leesville 220.8 31
River Bluff 298.8 Irmo 291.1 4
Carolina Forest 297.4 Socastee 239.3 29
West Florence 304.2 Conway 282.9 11
South Florence 259.1 St. James 243.7 8
Berkeley 334.1 Goose Creek 268.7 33
Cane Bay 283.2 James Island 271.5 6
Stratford 274.9 Wando 267.1 4
Ashley Ridge 293.9 West Ashley 276.1 9
Summerville 306.9 R.B. Stall 235.8 36
Daniel 296.7 Ridge View 279.2 9
A.C.Flora 287.2 Richland Northeast 225.1 31
Westwood 274.1 South Aiken 270.6 2
Crestwood 239.8 Darlington 214.2 13
Gilbert 270.3 Dreher 257.2 7
Airport 272.8 Lower Richland 264.1 5
Or'burg-Wilkinson 247.2 Woodland 245.2 1
Hartsville 316.2 Myrtle Beach 301.2 8
North Myrtle Beach 291.8 Marlboro County 281.8 5
May River 297.4 Colleton County 250.6 23
Hilton Head 246.6 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 208.5 19
Carolina Pride 198.7 W.J. Keenan 188.6 5
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 274.3 Edisto 194.4 40
Pelion 198.4 C.A. Johnson 188.5 5
Swansea 212.8 Calhoun County 193.4 10
Aynor 250.3 Cheraw 201.9 24
Dillon 322.5 Marion 206.2 59
Loris 217.4 Lake City 215.8 Toss
C.E. Murray 199.6 Lake Marion 190.1 5
Barnwell 276.1 Wade Hampton (H) 260.2 8
Timberland 264.6 Bishop England 217.4 24
Georgetown 231.7 Waccamaw 191.2 21
Hanahan 260.1 Garrett 187.1 37
Fox Creek 204.2 Columbia 200.2 2
Silver Bluff 251.2 Allendale-Fairfax 164.6 43
Eau Claire 183.8 McCormick 176.6 4
Central 231.2 Lee Central 204.3 14
Andrews 229.2 East Clarendon 180.1 25
Burke 183.1 Charleston Math & SC. 145.5 19
Oceanside Collegiate 239.1 St. Johns 202.3 19
Carvers Bay 274.5 Latta 214.6 30
Hannah- Pamplico 233.7 Johnsonville 172.2 31
Mullins 247.7 Kingstree 190.7 29
Dixie 228.4 Great Falls 152.2 38
Whitmire 186.7 Branchville 182.6 2
Green Sea-Floyds 223.6 McBee 188.3 18
Blackville-Hilda 205.1 Denmark-Olar 169.5 18
Wagener-Salley 245.5 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 185.7 30
Ridge Spring-Monetta 201.4 North 119.8 41
Williston-Elko 200.8 Estill 147.5 27
Baptist Hill 240.4 Cross 162.8 38
Scotts Branch 177.7 Military Magnet 142.1 18
Hemingway 213.2 Creek Bridge 122.4 46
Ware Shoals 126.4 Camden Military 110.3 8

SCISA CLASS 3-A QUARTERFINALS
Hammond 256.8 Wilson Hall 149.9 54
Laurence Manning 181.5 Cardinal Newman 168.8 7
First Baptist 254.8 Ben Lippen 172.5 41
Porter-Gaud 194.5 Heathwood Hall 156.1 20

SCISA CLASS 2-A QUARTERFINALS
Trinity-Byrnes 214.5 Orangeburg Prep 166.5 24
Florence Christian 184.2 Hilton Head Christian 162.8 11
Hilton Head Prep 168.7 Robert E. Lee 166.3 2
Greenwood Christian 177.9 John Paul ll 158.4 10

SCISA CLASS 1-A QUARTERFINALS
Pee Dee 191.6 Spartanburg Christian 149.4 22
Bethesda 172.7 Dillon Christian 165.3 4
Thomas Heyward 220.7 Thomas Sumter 134.4 44
Carolina Academy 166.4 Colleton Prep 163.2 2

SCISA 8-MAN QUARTERFINALS
Andrew Jackson Ac. 242.1 Wardlaw 175.1 34
Clarendon Hall 212.5 St. Johns Christian 168.9 22
Jefferson Davis 230.7 Palmetto Christian 143.1 44
Richard Winn 180.7 Beaufort Academy 170.2 6

LAST WEEK 101-20 .835
SEASON 953-261 .785
614 STAGS GAMES AND COUNTING-54 YEARS


http://WWW.BERKELEYSTAGSFOOTBALL.COM
User avatar
CITYSLICKER
Heisman
 
Posts: 25068
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:23 pm

Return to Class 5A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 17 guests